G.G.M Science College
Releated Links
Academics Programmes
Courses Offered
Subject Combination
Teaching Departments
Student Achievements
Downloads
Follow us on: Twitter Youtube facebook
 Student Achievements
Roll Of Honour
Session Name and Parentage Univ. Roll No. Marks obtained/Max. Marks Percentage Marks Rank
2011-12 Rakshit Sharma  S/o Sh.Ram Dev Shrama   1190576 1430/1650 86.66 4th
Vikram Singh
 S/o Sh.  Santosh Kumar
1190619 1378/1650 83.69 8th
2010-11 Aman Priya
 D/o Sh. Ashok Kumar 
1190152 1329/1650 80.54 5th
Pallaki Shrikhadia
D/o Sh. Pawan Kumar Sharma 
1290067 1312/1650 79.51 9th
2009-10 Sheikha Gupta
 D/o  Sh. Shakti  Kumar Gupta
1190398 1356/1650 82.18 3rd
Swati Joshi
 D/o Sh.  Satish Kumar Joshi
1190322 1332/1650 80.72 8th
2008-09 Sagar Khajuria
S/o  Sh. Ashwani Khajuria 
1190517 1380/1650 83.63 3rd
Ruhul Gupta
S/o Sh. Janak Raj Gupta 
1190431 1379/1650 83.57 4th
Madhvi Sharma
 D/o Sh. Brij Mohan Sharma
1190518 1377/1650 83.45 5th
Pardeep Puri
 S/o Sh. Subash Chander
1190430 1367/1650 82.84 6th
2007-08 Ahsan Elahi 
S/o Sh Naseem Akhtar 
1190379 1395/1650 84.54 1st
Gurvinder Kour
 D/o Sh Gumeet  Singh
1190380 1368/1650 82.90 5th
2006-07 Mridul 
S/o Sh Rajesh Chander Vaid
1190217 1372/1650 83.15 2nd
Kamini Kapoor
 S/o Sh Om Parkash  Kapoor
1190214 1364/1650 82.66 3rd
Sourabh Sharma
S/o Sh Baldev Raj Sharma
1190204 1346/1650 81.57 6th
Mahak Tufchi
D/o Sh. Jawahar Lal Tufchi
1190600 1345/1650 81.51 7th
2005-06 Simrandeep Singh
S/o Sh. Bhupinder Singh
1190388     1st
Amin Rehmani
 D/o Sh. Mohibul Rehmani
1190161     4th
Abhishek Sharma
S/o Sh. Chaman Sharma
1190158     6th
Pankaj Pargotra 
S/o Sh. N.D.Sharma
1190271     9th
2003-04 Deepak  Kumar
S/o Sh. Joginder Kumar
119181     8th
2002-03 Kuldeep Kumar  S/o  Sh. Darshan Lal 119240     3rd
Jyoti Dubey
D/o Sh. O.P. Dubey
119273     5th
Aplna  Gupta
S/o Sh. V.N.Gupta
119174     6th
Rahul Gupta 
S/o Sh. Kuldeep Kumar Gupta             
119172     7th
Placement Records of BCA Students
Name Batch Company Place of Posting
Ashish  2010 Accenture Pune
Bhanu   2011 Wipro Bangalore
Sakshi 2011 Wipro Bangalore
Shivam   2011 Wipro Bangalore
Sahil Soan  2011 Wipro Singapore
Rajdev Singh 2011 Wipro Pune
Ramita Dutta 2012 Wipro Pune
Puneet Kumar  2012 Wipro Pune
Neeraj Sharma 2012 Wipro Pune
Vishal Slathia 2012 Wipro Bangalore
Sandeep Singh 2012 Wipro Bangalore
Anshul Sharma 2012 Wipro Bangalore
Mohit Langeh 2012 Wipro Bangalore
Dheeraj 2012 Wipro Bangalore
Tanya Gupta 2012 Wipro Bangalore
Ankush 2012 Wipro Cochin
Jasleen Kour 2012 IBM Gurgaon
Gourav Gujral 2016 TCS Gurgaon
Ankit Birgotra 2017 TCS Pune
Raghav Gupta 2017 TCS Pune
Sunil Kr Sharma 2017 TCS Pune
 
 
Copyright 2012. G.G.M. Science College   Site Dessigned & Developed By Ideogram Technology Solution Pvt. Ltd.